ELECTRICAL and ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

EEE Governance


Organization Chart


Coordinators

Select the tab

Click on the respective tab for that particular list


Co and Extra Curricular Coordinators

Co and extra-curricular Coordinator
Curriculum U Vijaya Lakshmi
DDMC V Usha Rani
IQAC K Sudha
Reflections / Souvenir P Sirisha
Sports Interface M Vinod Kumar
NSS / Ruedo /  Quizzical M Rekha
Spices K Sudha
Women’s Development Cell P Sirisha
Rhythms V Usha Rani
ICT Coordinator M Vinod Kumar
CO-PO Dr. DSNM Rao
Scientific Forestep Dr. D Raveendhra
Mentoring Coordinator V Usha Rani
Feed Back  Coordinator P Prashanth Kumar
Transport In charge M Prashanth
Finishing School D Karuna Kumar
Discipline Coordinator P Ravi Kanth
Admissions M N Sandhya Rani
Publicity D Srinivasa Rao
Coursera P Sirisha

Software Coordinators

Software Coordinator
CODE COMPOSER STUDIO A Vinay Kumar
EAGLE SOFTWARE P Prasanth Kumar
PLC SOFTWARE P Prasanth Kumar
MATLAB R Anil Kumar
LabVIEW V Vijaya Rama Raju
PSPICE Dr D G Padhan
VISSIM Dr B Pakkiraiah
DSPACE Syed Sarfaraz Nawaz
MULTISIM R Anil Kumar
ETAP/PSCAD Dr J Sridevi
SCADA Dr J Sridevi
ANALOG DISCOVERY SOFT WARE R Anil Kumar
ARDUINO P Srividya Devi

Lab Incharges

Lab In charges
Electrical Machines- I Lab V Vijaya Rama Raju/P Praveen Kumar
Analogic Electronic Circuits Lab P Ravi Kanth
Power Electronics Lab Dr. Pakkiraiah B
Power Electronics Drives Lab Dr B Phaneendra Babu
Power Quality Lab Dr B Phaneendra Babu
SMI Lab P Sri Vidya Devi
Micro Controllers Lab P Prashanth Kumar
Power Systems Simulation Lab Dr J Sridevi/G Sandhya Rani
DSP Based Electrical Lab A Vinay Kumar
Control Systems Lab Dr D G Padhan
Digital Electronics Lab R Anil Kumar
Power Systems Lab Dr J Sridevi/V Usha Rani
PLC Lab P Prasanth Kumar
Electronics Design Lab P Ravi Kanth
BEE Lab M Karthika/ V Vijaya Rama Raju
PEE Lab M Vinod Kumar/ V Vijaya Rama Raju

Class Incharges

II Year
Section A U Vijaya Lakshmi
III Year
Section A MN Sandhya Rani
Section B
IV Year
Section A D Srinivasa Rao
Section B
M.Tech
Power Electronics Dr B Phaneendra Babu

Room Incharges

S.No. ROOM NO. Theory/Lab In charges
1. 4401 II Year Class ROOM     Section/A M N Sandhya Rani
2. 4402 II Year Class ROOM     Section/B M N Sandhya Rani
3. 4403 Tutorial Room P Praveen Kumar
4. 4404 IV Year Class ROOM M Prashanth
5. 4405 PE LAB (B.Tech, M.Tech) Dr Pakkiraiah B
6. 4406 Tutorial Room V Vijaya Rama Raju
7. 4407 PED/IOMP Lab Dr B Phaneendra Babu
8. 4412 Seminar Hall-I R Anil Kumar
9. 4413 STAFFROOM P Praveen Kumar
10. 4414 HOD  ROOM Dr J Sridevi
11. 4501 III Year Class ROOM  Section/B D Srinivas Rao
12. 4502 III Year Class ROOM   Section/B D Srinivas Rao
13. 4503 IV Year    Tutorial ROOM Dr J Sridevi
14. 4504 PS/PSS Lab G Sandhya Rani
15. 4505 AEC LAB P Prashanth Kumar / R Anil Kumar
16. 4506 M.Tech (PE) Class ROOM Dr B Phaneendra Babu
17. 4507 SMI Lab / CS Lab P Sri Vidhya Devi / Dr D G Padhan
18. 4508 DSP Lab A Vinay Kumar
19. 4509 M.Tech (PS) Class ROOM Dr D G Padhan
20. 4510 PLC Lab P Prasanth Kumar
21. 4512 Seminar-II P Prasanth Kumar
22. 4513 Projects Lab P Sirisha
23. 4514 STAFF ROOM Dr D G Padhan
24. 2106/07 ACM Lab V Vijaya Rama Raju / P Praveen Kumar
25. 3014 BEE Lab M Karthika/ V Vijaya Rama Raju
26. 3015 BEE Lab M Karthika/ V Vijaya Rama Raju
27. 4409 Research Room Dr B Phaneendra Babu

© Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved www.eee.griet.ac.in